Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 1 - 16 of 16

Aurora Northland Lesbian Center records

 Collection
Identifier: S6167
Abstract

The collection contains articles of incorporation; by-laws; updated mission statements; organizational policies and procedures; board minutes and accompanying materials including some financial statements, 1990-2009; newsletters, 1989-1994; letters; news clippings; and phone/drop-in logs.

Dates: 1988-2012

Cecilian Society records

 Collection
Identifier: S3119
Abstract

The collection contains constitution, bylaws, minutes; booklets with officers, committees, membership lists and concert programs; and scrapbooks.

Dates: 1889-2011

Duluth Day Luncheon Committee records

 Collection
Identifier: S2362
Abstract

Contains financial records, minutes, committee records, reports, Annual Duluth Day materials, and other records.

Dates: 1927-2013

Duluth Eastern Little League scrapbooks

 Collection
Identifier: S3750
Abstract

The collection contains four scrapbooks compiled by Roy Rose.

Dates: 1961-1974

Duluth Peony and Iris Society records

 Collection
Identifier: S3712
Abstract

The collection consists of the minutes, Bylaws, Constitution, membership lists, reports and memorabilia of the Society.

Dates: 1921-1965

Hazomir Choral Society records

 Collection
Identifier: S2411
Abstract

The collection contains minutes and the organization's constitution.

Dates: 1934-1941

Junior League of Duluth records

 Collection
Identifier: S3155
Abstract

The collection contains constitution and by-laws, annual reports, minutes, financial statements, membership lists, committee reports, annual conference programs, newsletters, and materials related to League projects.

Dates: 1922-1995

King's Daughters Society records

 Collection
Identifier: S3177
Abstract

The collection consists of one scrapbook of news clippings and brochures and 3 books of minutes, dating from October 2, 1914 – June 20, 1922.

Dates: 1913-1922

Kodivrim Klub records

 Collection
Identifier: S2410
Abstract

The collection consists of photocopies of the organization's minutes.

Dates: 1919-1921

Lakeside-Lester Park Golden Age Club records

 Collection
Identifier: S3722
Abstract

The collection consists of four minutes books (1961 - 1980), a two page history of the club and two photographs of the members dated April 30, 1954.

Dates: 1954-1980

Oneota Literary Society records

 Collection
Identifier: S3638
Abstract

The collection consists of minutes and by-laws.

Dates: 1857-1867

Scenic City Toastmistress Club records

 Collection — Multiple Containers
Identifier: S2436
Abstract

The collection includes incorporation papers, minutes, financial statements, correspondence, membership list, committee reports, newspaper clippings and 2 scrapbooks.

Dates: 1967-1980

Twentieth Century Club of Duluth records

 Collection — Multiple Containers
Identifier: S2301
Abstract

The collection contains constitution and by-laws; minutes, 1898-1930; scrapbooks, 1898-1982; yearbooks, 1910-1912; pamphlets and serials; membership directories; conference programs; and organizational histories. Some of the scrapbooks include photographs.

Dates: 1898-1988

United West End - Citizens' Organizations Acting Together records

 Collection — Box: 1
Identifier: S2273
Abstract

The collection contains agendas and minutes, an audit covering the years 1975 and 1976, a National Commission on Neighborhoods case study of UWE-COACT, correspondence and reports pertaining to a funding controversy between UWE-COACT and United Way of Greater Duluth in 1977, news clippings, circulars, and newsletters.

Dates: 1975-1979

Volunteer Center of Greater Duluth records

 Collection
Identifier: S6026
Abstract

The collection contains minutes, annual reports, summary financial information, tax records, audits, program and grants files, photographs and videos.

Dates: 1970-2000

Welcome Wagon Newcomers Club of Duluth records

 Collection — Multiple Containers
Identifier: S2351
Abstract

The collection contains records of the Duluth chapter and its sub-chapters, the Newcomer's Alumnae Club, Luncheon Group, and the Tuesday and Wednesday Groups.

Dates: 1948-1988